© 2020 The Deaf Youth Sports Festival, Inc.

 Contact us at teammdo@gmail.com.  

 

High School and Middle School: 

Event                       Time/Distance                 Record Holder(s)              State              Year

 

Discus

Middle Boys                  91' 0"                            Onyemachi Davis                IN                     1998

Middle Girls                  64' 2 1/2"                      ZuZana Duran                     IN                     1999

High Boys                      121' 1"                          Jamal Garner                        IL                     2013

High Girls                      82' 6"                             Allison Plank                       MO                   2002

 

High Jump

Middle Boys                   6' 2"                             Jared Spinale                        IN                     2012

Middle Girls                   4' 6"                            Micaela Paulone                   IN                     2001

High Boys                       6' 9"                            Andrew Morgan                   KY                     2012

High Girls                       5' 8 1/2"                      Cassie Davis                         KY                     2012

 

Long Jump

Middle Boys                   14' 7"                          Robbie Franco                      KY                     1991

Middle Girls                   11' 8"                          Catherine Stutzman            NY                     1992

                                                                             Sarah Shaw                          MI                      1989

                                                                             Alyssa Biega                         MD                    2014

High Boys                       19' 0"                          Kevin Van Horn                    IN                      1990

High Girls                       13' 0"                          Sarah Shaw                           MI                      1992

 

Pentathlon (100 yd Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, & 400m Run)

Middle Boys                  1544 pts                     Jesus Marchan                        IL                     1994

Middle Girls                  1631 pts                     Megan Hefner                        IN                    1993

High Boys                      2358 pts                     Andrew Gabel                         IL                     1993

High Girls                      1517 pts                     Dalila Warfield                         KY                   1993

 

Shot Put

Middle Boys                  37' 2 1/2"                   Tony Long                                 KY                   2007

Middle Girls                  30' 2"                          Julissa Howell                           IL                    2014

High Boys                      42' 4"                          Jamal Garner                            IL                    2013

High Girls                      31' 10"                        Ariel Senics                              IN                    2014

 

Swimming One lap length

Middle Boys                 13.66 sec                     John Layne                                KY                  1986

Middle Girls                 14.63 sec                     Lauren Benedict                      MD                 2002

High Boys                     13.26 sec                     Jack Lieberman                        MO                1991

High Girls                     15.31 sec                     Heather Van Skiek                    OH                1986

 

Two laps length

High Boys                     31.09 sec                     Blake Miller                                NY                1997

High Girls                     35.06 sec                     Ksenia Markel                            MD               2014

 

Track - 100m

Middle Boys                  11.93 sec                    Gregory Reger                           MO               1992

Middle Girls                   12.47 sec                    Jaclyn Bacon                              KY                1990

High Boys                      10.20 sec                    Kevin Van Horn                          IN                1990

High Girls                      12.30 sec                    Shonna Issacs                             KY                1989

 

Track - 200m Run

Middle Boys                  31.22 sec                   Gareth Ashton                            TX                 2013

Middle Girls                   34.64 sec                  Courtney Gentzke                      NY               2014 

High Boys                       28.15 sec                  DeShawn Phillips                        KY                2013

High Girls                       33.69 sec                  Britta Schwall                               IN                2013

 

Track - 400m Run

Middle Boys                 1:17.91 min                Jerrick Pothorski                         OH               2013

Middle Girls                 1:30.42 min                Courtney Genztke                       NY               2013

High Boys                     1:03.93 min                Austin Somlo                                NJ               2000

High Girls                    1:21.00 min                 Cassie Davis                                  KY              2013

 

Track Relay - 4 x 100m

Middle Boys                1:00.18 min                 Benjamin Hathorn                       NY             1991

                                                                            DeAndre Curry                             WI

                                                                            Ron Rood                                      NY

                                                                            Robbie Franco                              KY

Middle Girls                1:08.37 min                  Justine Sacks                                MA             1992

                                                                            Trisha Boyd                                   IN

                                                                            Diana Tift                                      NY

                                                                            Catherine Stutzman                    NY

High Boys                     50.81 Sec                    Adrian Ayala                                 NY              1992

                                                                           DeAngelo Brown                           NJ

                                                                          Thomas Johnson                           MO

                                                                           Kevin Van Horn                              IN

High Girls                     1:03.38 min                Jaclyn Bacon                                  KY              1992

                                                                           Karen Meyer                                  MO

                                                                           Ashley Schemenauer                    MI 

 

High Coed                     59.04 sec                  Andrew Morgan                             KY              2014

                                                                          Gareth Ashton                               TX

                                                                          Ksenia Markel                                MD

                                                                          Ariel Senics                                     IN

MDO All-time Records and Stats

Jump Start and Elementary:

Event               Time/Distance       Record Holder(s)     State          Year

 

Frisbee Throw

Boys                      117' 0"                 Adan Burke                MO             1990

Girls                        78' 0"                 Amanda James            KY              1996

 

Long Jump

Boys                        11' 6 3/4"           James Kanott              SC               1992

Girls                          9' 0"                  Jessica Endler              KY               1994

 

Precision

Boys                        375 pts               Elian Zfati                     MD             2014

Girls                        475 pts               Gionna Wheeler          IN               2014

 

Softball Throw

Boys                       123' 0"                 Dante Paulone             IN               2007

Girls                         75' 0"                  Adele Daniels               CA              2007

 

Standing Jump

Boys                           5' 2"                  Marcus Terry                IN              1994

                                                             Nathan Havens           MO            1993

                                                             Enzo Hicks                    MI              1993

Girls                            5' 3"                 Sarah Keatting              KY              1995

                                                             Mickey Brunton            KY              1994

Standing Kick

Boys                           92' 2"                 Joey Paul                                          2012

Girls                           72' 1/2"             Dakota Braden              IN              2007

 

Swimming (Width)

Boys                          9.06 sec             Jeremy Latimer              KY              1997

Girls                          8.42 sec             Leilani Games                 IN               2013

 

Track - 50m

Boys                           6.32 sec            Dante Paulone                 IN              2007

Girls                            9.12 sec            Tessa Lewis                     MD             2007 

 

Track Relay - 4 x 50m

Boys                          39.21 sec            Alex Koshy                        KY            1990

                                                                David Sharer                    IN

                                                                Philip Vance                      KY

                                                                 J. C. Wilson                       IN

Girls                           40.08 sec            Trisha Boyd                       IN           1990

                                                                Amanda Goodman          KY

                                                               Tiffany Saltsman               KY

                                                                Ashley Schemenauer      MI

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now